When Words Collide  
August 9 to 11, 2019
 
The next festival
will be in
141 days.
The Ninth Annual Edition of When Words Collide

Festival Pass Holders List

Please note that, once you have paid online, there may be a delay of several days before your registration shows up in this list. If you registered in person or by mail it may take several weeks.

So far, as of 2019-03-21 00:00 -0700 GM , we have 483 passholders and guests registered for the upcoming festival. 44 passholders asked not to be listed here. If you don't have your pass yet, get it now!

ARWA (Merchant) Calgary AB
A Rendle Victoria BC
Aaron Humphrey Edmonton AB
Adam Cole Calgary AB
Adam Dreece Calgary AB
Adria Laycraft (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Adriaan Brae Calgary AB
Aimee Hughes St. albert AB
Al Onia Calgary AB
Albert Gooding (2 banquets) Saskatoon SK
Alex Benarzi Calgary AB
Alex McGilvery Kamloops BC
Alice Bienia Calgary AB
Alice Willett Regina SK
Alicia Robinson Edmonton AB
Allison OGrady Edmonton AB
Amanda (A.J. Wells) Edmonton AB
Amanda Eifert (2 banquets) Edmonton AB
Amanda Proudfoot (1 banquet) Edmonton AB
Amanda Witow Regina SK
Amber Zierath Redwood Meadows AB
Amy D. Nelson High Prairie AB
Amy Dennis Calgary AB
Amy Eversley Edmonton AB
Andrew Czarnietzki Edmonton AB
Andrew MacLeod Regina SK
Andy Ma Calgary AB
Angela Bell Calgary AB
Angela Wywal Edmonton AB
Angelica Dawson Edmonton AB
Ann Barr Calgary AB
Ann Bowyer Cochrane AB
Ann Cooney Calgary AB
Ann Marston (1 banquet) Edmonton AB
Anne Rothery (1 banquet) Westerose AB
Annette Bower Regina SK
Annette Kaminsky Edmonton AB
Annette Mocek Toronto ON
Ariel Kroon Edmonton AB
Arlene Marks Collingwood ON
Ashley Newell Calgary AB
Ashlyn D'aoust De Winton AB
B.G. Cousins Calgary AB
Barb Bluer-Hore Winnipeg MB
Barb Galler-Smith (1 banquet) Edmonton AB
Barb Geiger Lethbridge AB
Barbara Baker Calgary AB
Barbara Ferrer Kenmore WA
Barbara Thompson (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Barbara Tomporowski Regina SK
Belle Auld Calgary AB
Bertrand Bickersteth Olds AB
Billie Milholland St. albert AB
Blair Lindsay Airdrie AB
Bob Canuel Calgary AB
Brandy Ackerley Calgary AB
Breanna Massey Calgary AB
Brenda Kelly Cochrane AB
Brenda Sedore (1 banquet)
Brenda Sinclair Red deer AB
Brent Anderson Calgary AB
Brent Nichols Calgary AB
Brittany Gunderson Edmonton AB
Brock Sansome Raymond AB
C. S. MacCath South Haven NS
Caitlin A. Michiel (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Calvin Jim (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Candace Marshall (1 banquet) Red Deer AB
Candas Jane Dorsey Edmonton AB
Carol Ritten Smith Red deer county AB
Carolae Donoghue Penticton BC
Carrie Mumford Calgary AB
Carrie Stanton (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Cassandra Arnold Calgary AB
Catherine Fillo (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Celeste Peters (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Chantal Chesterman St Albert AB
Charlene Blackwell Cabri SK
Charles de Lint (Guest, 1 banquet)
Chase Degenhardt (1 banquet) Edmonton AB
Chris Marrs Calgary AB
Chris Patrick Carolan Calgary AB
Christal Cam Calgary AB
Christine Ernst-Lomond Stony plain AB
Christopher Jessop Calgary AB
Chuck Hunter Calgary AB
Cinette Santangelo Lethbridge AB
Cirrus Stone Lethbridge AB
Claire Allum Crowsnest pass AB
Claire LeBlanc (2 banquets) Port moody BC
Cliff Samuels (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Colleen Cornez Calgary AB
Colleen Eggertson Calgary AB
Collen Anderson Vancouver BC
Collette Burjack Calgary AB
Craig Dilouie Calgary AB
Crystal Trobak Saskatoon SK
Curtis Gedak Calgary AB
Cynthia Dusseault Edmonton AB
Cynthia Philp Calgary AB
Dale Howard (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Dale Speirs Calgary AB
Dallas Ivany (1 banquet) St. Albert AB
Danika Stone Lethbridge AB
Darlene Louka (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Dave Reynolds Calgary AB
David Carr Airdrie AB
David Poulsen (1 banquet) Calgary AB
David Wilde Regina SK
Debbie Miller Thunder Bay ON
Debra Chesley (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Desiree Gawel Regina SK
Diane Terrana (1 banquet) Mississauga ON
Diane Volk Calgary AB
Don Owen Calgary AB
Donald Lee Peace river AB
Donna Wickens Calgary AL
Donna-Lee Wybert Calgary AB
Doug James (2 banquets) Calgary AB
Dr. Nancy-Angel Doetzel (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Dr. Wael Badawy (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Dwayne Clayden (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Dyane Stewart Lacombe AB
Ed Buchan Calgary AB
Edward Willett Regina SK
Eileen Capes (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Eileen Hartman Calgary AB
Elaine Lee Calgary AB
Eleanor Behr Calgary AB
Elisabeth Hegerat Lethbridge AB
Elissa McColl (1 banquet) Canmore AB
Elizabeth Buchan-Kimmerly (1 banquet) Victoria BC
Elizabeth Grotkowski (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Ellen A. Easton Cochrane AB
Ellie Brie Calgary AB
Emily Varga Calgary AB
Erika Holt Calgary AB
Erin Edmundson (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Erin Lindsey Calgary AB
Erin Sneath Calgary AB
Erin Weir Calgary AB
Eryn Shannon Kollecker Calgary AB
Evelyn Pollock Coldwater ON
Faye Arcand (1 banquet) Okanagan falls BC
Faye Holt Calgary AB
Frank Talaber Chilliwack BC
G.W. Renshaw (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Gail Lowe Calgary AB
Gail Sattler (1 banquet) Maple ridge BC
Gail Williamson Calgary AB
Glen Brown Calgary AB
Grace Heemeryck (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Gregory Butler Edmonton AB
Guest of Guest of Guest of Guest of Guest of Guest of Guest of Sentry Box 1 1 1 1 1 100010203 110 Calgary AB
H. M. Gooden Langdon AB
H. Minkee Robinson (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Hal J. Friesen (2 banquets) Edmonton AB
Halli Lilburn Lethbridge AB
Harley Keryluke Red deer AB
He who shall be named Calgary AB
Heather Wilkey (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Hilary Faktor (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Howie Erickson Calgary AB
Ilonka Halsband Moose Jaw SK
Inge Johansen Calgary AB
Isaac Dymock Leduc AB
J.M. (Jeanette) Dover Calgary AB
JB Riley Chicago IL
JD Poots (1 banquet) Edmonton AB
JE (Jayne) Barnard Calgary AB
JP Todd (1 banquet) New westminster BC
Jack Pattereson Calgary AB
Jack Richardson Calgary AB
Jackson Prather Calgary AB
James Dunsmuir Calgary AB
James Ocean (1 banquet) Edmonton AB
Jane Paulson Cochrane AB
Jane Pilling-Cormick Burlington ON
Jane Snyder Calgary AB
Janelle Johnson Coaldale AB
Janet Bassingthwaite (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Janet Hunter Calgary AB
Jason Winters (1 banquet) Peace River AB
Jeff Krehmer Blackfalds AB
Jeff Porter Burnaby BC
Jeff R. Campbell Calgary AB
Jenna Howard Calgary AL
Jennie Hunter Saskatoon SK
Jennifer Ferrand Calgary AB
Jennifer Laface Edmonton AB
Jennifer Nilsson Calgary AB
Jennifer Rahn Calgary AB
Jennifer Svoboda Calgary AB
Jenny Talaber Chilliwack BC
Jessica L. Jackson (1 banquet) Lethbridge AB
Jessica Renwick Red deer AB
Jill Atkins Calgary AB
Jillian Bell Lumsden SK
Jim Jackson Calgary AB
Joan Botkin Calgary AB
Joan van Dolder (2 banquets) Edmonton AB
Joanne Carnegie Montreal QC
Joanne Morcom Calgary AB
Joe Elder Calgary AB
John Maher Calgary AB
John Tabaka (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Jonas Saul (Guest, 1 banquet)
Josee Perron Calgary AB
Joshua Pitre Strathmore AB
Judith Clark Calgary AB
Judith Pettersen (1 banquet) Flin Flon MB
Julie Hiner (1 banquet) Calgary AB
June Pollock Calgary AB
Justin Acton Calgary AB
Justin Snaith Calgary AB
Justine Ciolacu (1 banquet) Regina SK
Justine Murray (1 banquet) Calgary AB
K. Caine Saskatoon SK
K.L. Webster Claresholm AB
Kali Birks Gallup Airdrie AB
Karen A. Chase Richmond VA
Karen Barnstable (1 banquet) Kelowna BC
Karen Craig Calgary AB
Karen Schaefer (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Karl Buchner Calgary AB
Kasia Runte (1 banquet) Lethbridge AB
Kat Flannery (Guest, 1 banquet)
Kate Behr Calgary AB
Katelyn Reczek Calgary AB
Kathe Lieber (01 banquet) Montreal QC
Kathleen Ladislaus Ladner BC
Katie Harse Calgary AB
Katie O'Connor (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Keith Hann Calgary AB
Kelly Komm Edmonton AB
Ken Martens Calgary AB
Ken Trumble Calgary AB
Kes L. Radford Calgary AB
Kevin Weir Calgary AB
Kim Greyson (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Konn Lavery Edmonton AB
Kristal Turner Calgary AB
Kyera Lea (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Lacy Lieffers Winnipeg MB
Laina Kelly Edmonton AB
Laura VanArendonk Baugh Indianapolis IN
Lauranne Hemmingway (1 banquet) Innisfail AB
Lauren Seaton (1 banquet) Maple ridge BC
Laurie Geschke (1 banquet) Maple ridge BC
Laurie Hodges-Humble Innisfail AB
Laurie Zottmann Calgary AB
Leanne Shirtliffe (Guest, 1 banquet) Calgary AB
Lee Scalia Calgary AL
Leia Tait (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Lesley Ferguson Calgary AB
Leslie Johnson Lethbridge AB
Leslie Scrimshaw High river AB
Leslie Van Zwol Lethbridge AB
Lex J. Grootelaar Edmonton AB
Lila Klassen Edmonton AB
Linda Keith Edmonton AB
Linda Sanche Calgary AB
Linda Temple Calgary AB
Linda Wolfe Calgary AB
Lisa Caroglanian Dorazio (1 banquet) Abbotsford BC
Lisa Mangum (Guest, 1 banquet)
Lisa Wilde Regina SK
Lisa Ziebarth Calgary AB
Lise Mayne Nanton AB
Loretta Biasutti Calgary AB
Lori-Ann Syskakis (1 banquet)
Lorraine Erickson Calgary AB
Lorraine Pearson Calgary AB
Lou Sytsma St. albert AB
Louise Arnott Calgary AB
Louise Ayres (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Lucas K. Law Calgary AB
Luke Hermanson Calgary AB
Lyla Reid Sherwood Park AB
Lynal Izsak Regina SK
Lynda Allison Oshawa ON
Lynne Tonita (1 banquet) Onoway AB
M. Jane Colette (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Maraya Loza Koxahn Calgary AB
Marcy Fogal (1 banquet) Kingsville ON
Marg Roseneder Calgary AB
Margaret Anne Willett Regina SK
Maria Taylor Calgary AB
Marie Powell Regina SK
Mark Leslie Hamilton ON
Mark Posey (1 banquet) Edmonton AB
Mary Lou DeRidder Blackfalds AB
MaryAnn Harris (1 banquet)
Matthew Wells Lethbridge AB
Maureen Hart (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Maureen Haseloh Foothills AB
Maureen Pyne (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Megan Cheesbrough Saskatoon AK
Megan Fennell Lethbridge AB
Melanie Masterson Calgary AB
Merilyn Liddell Crowsnest Pass AB
Michael Doll (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Michael Gillett Calgary AB
Michael Marr Red Deer AB
Michaela Ritchie Calgary AB
Mike Rimar Whitby ON
Mike Thompson (2 banquets) Calgary AB
Monica Lomond Red deer AB
Monica Zwikstra (1 banquet) Lundbreck AB
Morgan Butler Calgary AB
Myshyniuk Calgary AB
Naccole David Red deer AB
Nancy M. Bell Rocky View Country AB
Naomi Kennedy Calgary AB
Natalia Yanchak (1 banquet) Montreal QC
Neil Enock Calgary AB
Nicola Dahlin Calgary AB
Nicole Bross (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Nicole Luiken Edmonton AB
Nicole Vandermeulen Calgary AB
Nikolette Jones Sherwood park AB
Nikoline Thomson Edmonton AB
Nina Munteanu Vancouver BC
Olyn Ozbick Calgary AB
Pamela Kenney Calgary AB
Park Layton (1 banquet) Westbank BC
Parker Gray Calgary AB
Patricia Johnson Calgary AB
Patricia O Neill (1 banquet) Red deer AB
Patrick Kelly Edmonton AB
Paul Swift Calgary AB
Paula Jane Remlinger Beaver Creek SK
Paula Johanson Victoria BC
Piper Whelan Irricana AB
R.L. Ryder Calgary AB
Rachel Baird Calgary AB
Raina Schnider (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Rand Ayres (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Randy McCharles (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Randy Nikkel Schroeder Calgary AB
Rebecca Brae Calgary AB
Rebecca Cowan Calgary AB
Rebecca Melenka Calgary AB
Renee Bennett Calgary AB
Renee Duke Kelowna BC
Rev. Kathleen Ratuski Calgary AB
Rhonda Parrish Edmonton AB
Richard Bartrop (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Richard Bishop Calgary AB
Richard Gray Calgary AB
Rick Gillis (1 banquet) Lethbridge AB
Rissa Johnson Vancouver BC
Rob Bose Calgary AB
Rob McWilliam Black diamond AB
Robert J. Sawyer Mississauga ON
Robert Runte (1 banquet) Lethbridge AB
Robert W. Easton Cochrane AB
Robyn Roste Abbotsford BC
Ron (R.J.) Hore Winnipeg MB
Ron Friedman (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Ron Oswald (1 banquet) Milk river AB
Rosemary Taylor Calgary AB
Salem Wolfe Langdon AB
Samantha Davidson (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Sandra Fitzpatrick (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Sandra Hurst Calgary AB
Sandy K Calgary AB
Sarah Kades Graham (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Sarah MacDonald Redcliff AB
Sean Crawford Calgary AB
Sean MacCath-Moran South haven NS
Sean Symanczyk Calgary AB
Shane Kroetsch Airdrie AB
Shannon Allen DeWinton AB
Shannon McClennan-Taylor Calgary AB
Shannon Still Lethbridge AB
Sharon Christie Airdrie AB
Sharon Wildwind Calgary AB
Sharron Blaine Calgary AB
Shawn Bird (1 banquet) Salmon Arm BC
Shelley Kassian (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Shelly Campbell Cochrane AB
Sherene Khaw Edmonton AB
Sherile Reilly Calgary AB
Sherry Oswald (1 banquet) Milk river AB
Sherry Russell (1 banquet) Port coquitlam BC
Sherry Wilson McEwen Calgary AB
Shirlee Smith Matheson Calgary AB
Shonna Beattie Medicine Hat AB
Simon Boehm Saskatoon SK
Simon Rose Calgary AB
Stacey Boivin Calgary AB
Stacey Kondla (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Stephanie Galay (1 banquet) Kelowna BC
Stephen Pikov (1 banquet) Cochrane AB
Susan Brown Calgary AB
Susan Calder Calgary AB
Susan Forest (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Susan MacGregor Edmonton AB
Susan McMaster (1 banquet) Ottawa ON
Susan Nguyen Calgary AB
Susanne McLarty Calgary AB
Suzanne Stengl Calgary AB
Suzy Vadori (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Sydney Low (1 banquet) Calgary AB
T.K. Boomer Sherwood Park AB
Taija Morgan Okotoks AB
Talena Winters (1 banquet) Peace River AB
Tammy Chopyk Calgary AB
Tammy Lyn Carbol Calgary AB
Tammy Nelson Calgary AB
Taryn Alard Calgary AB
Teresa McLaren Calgary AB
The Sentry Box (Merchant) Calgary AB
Thea van Diepen Edmonton AB
Theresa Adair Michiel (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Theresa Keith Edmonton AB
Tim Feist Calgary AB
Tim OGrady Edmonton AB
Timothy Anderson Edmonton AB
Timothy Gwyn Kenora ON
Timothy Reynolds Calgary AB
Tony King (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Tracy Cooper-Posey (1 banquet) Edmonton AB
Tracy Fox Calgary AL
Trisha Loehr Calgary AB
Ursula Jordaan Calgary AB
VI Peace Calgary AB
Val King (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Vanessa Cardui Calgary AB
Vanessa Sit Calgary AB
Vicki Chatham Carstairs AB
Vicki Lockwood Canmore AL
Wanda Landis Sundre AB
Wanda Pedersen Calgary AB
Wendy Kraft Calgary AB
Wendy Passmore Calgary AB
Wendy Warchola (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Will Arnold Calgary AB
William A. Gardner (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Winston Pei (1 banquet) Edmonton AB