When Words Collide  
August 14 to 16, 2020
There are
355 days
remaining.
The Tenth Annual Edition of When Words Collide

Festival Pass Holders List

Please note that, once you have paid online, there may be a delay of several days before your registration shows up in this list. If you registered in person or by mail it may take several weeks.

So far, as of 2019-08-24 01:00 PDT, we have 107 passholders and guests registered for the upcoming festival. 11 passholders asked not to be listed here. If you don't have your pass yet, get it now!

Amanda Eifert Edmonton AB
Andrew Czarnietzki Edmonton AB
Anne Hodgson Calgary AB
Anne Rothery (1 banquet) Westerose AB
Ariel Kroon Edmonton AB
Barbara Baker Calgary AB
Barbara Thompson (1 banquet) Calgary AB
C. S. MacCath South Haven NS
Caitlin A Michiel (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Catherine Mackie (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Cathy Ace (Guest, 1 banquet)
Chris Marrs Calgary AB
Cindy Morris Calgary AB
Cliff Samuels (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Corrie DeWolfe (2 banquets) Edmonton AB
Craig Dilouie Calgary AB
Daniella San Martin-Feeney Edmonton AB
Dave Mcneil (1 banquet) Edmonton AB
Dave Reynolds (Guest, 1 banquet)
David Carr Airdrie AB
David Hunchak Saskatoon SK
Debs Dawson Calgary AB
Diane Volk Calgary AB
Dyane Stewart Lacombe AB
Eileen Capes (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Elaine Lee Calgary AB
Elizabeth Grotkowski (Banquet Only) Calgary AB
Emily Christina Varga Calgary AB
Erika Holt Calgary AB
Eryn Shannon Kollecker Calgary AB
Evelyne Pollock Coldwater ON
Faye Arcand Okanagan Falls BC
Fonda Lee (Guest, 1 banquet)
G.W. Renshaw (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Guest of Corrie DeWolfe #1 Edmonton AB
JLG Dufort (2 banquets) Airdrie AB
Jacqueline Duczek Regina SK
James Connolly (Banquet Only) Calgary AB
Jane Pilling-Cormick Burlington ON
Janice Blaine Calgary AB
Jean McCarthy Lethbridge AB
Jen Laface Edmonton AB
Jenna Howard Calgary AB
Jennie Hunter Saskatoon SK
Jennifer Cockton (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Jillian Bell Lumsden SK
Jonas Saul Kelowna BC
Julie Hiner Calgary AB
June Pollock Calgary AB
Justine Ciolacu (1 banquet) Regina SK
Justine Murray Calgary AB
Kat Flannery
Katie O'Connor Calgary AB
Kristal Turner Calgary AB
Lacy Lieffers Winnipeg MB
Lesley Renton Calgary AB
Leslie Sawchenko Calgary AB
Lisa Ziebarth Calgary AB
Lise Mayne Nanton AB
Loraine Fowlow Calgary AB
Lori-Ann Syskakis
Lou Sytsma St. Albert AB
Lucas K. Law Calgary AB
Lynda Allison Bookland ON
Maegan Lebreche Kelowna BC
Marcy Fogal (1 banquet) Kingsville ON
Marie Powell Regina SK
Marilyn Kriete Kelowna AB
Mark Kolke Calgary AB
Mark Leslie Lefebvre (1 banquet) Hamilton ON
Maureen Hart (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Mike Thompson (2 banquets) Calgary AB
Monica Zwikstra (1 banquet) Lundbreck AB
Morgan Rhodes (Guest, 1 banquet)
Naomi Finley (1 banquet) Beaumont AB
Paul Shayler Calgary AB
Raina Schnider (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Renee Duke Kelowna BC
Rissa Johnson Vancouver BC
Ron S. Friedman (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Sabrina Hayle Edmonton AB
Salem Wolfe Langdon AB
Sandra Fitzpatrick (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Sean Symanczyk Calgary AB
Shannon Allen Heritage Pointe AB
Shannon Mckenty (Banquet Only) Calgary AB
Shawn L. Bird Salmon Arm BC
Sherry Wilson McEwen (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Steena Holmes (Guest, 1 banquet)
Tammy Chopyk Calgary AB
Theresa Adair Michiel (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Tiffany Sostar Calgary AB
Time Feist Calgary AB
Timothy Gwyn Kenora ON
Tony Blocker Calgary AB
Ursula Jordaan Calgary AB
Val Gertzen Chestermere AB
Vicki Delany (Guest, 1 banquet)
Winston Pei (1 banquet) Edmonton AB