When Words Collide  
August 9 to 11, 2019
 
The next festival
will be in
204 days.
The Ninth Annual Edition of When Words Collide

Festival Pass Holders List

Please note that, once you have paid online, there may be a delay of several days before your registration shows up in this list. If you registered in person or by mail it may take several weeks.

So far, as of 2019-01-17 00:00 -0800 GM , we have 389 passholders and guests registered for the upcoming festival. 40 passholders asked not to be listed here. If you don't have your pass yet, get it now!

Adam Dreece Calgary AB
Adria Laycraft (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Adriaan Brae Calgary AB
Aimee Hughes St. albert AB
Al Onia Calgary AB
Albert Gooding (2 banquets) Saskatoon SK
Alex McGilvery Kamloops BC
Alice Bienia Calgary AB
Alicia Coaldale AB
Allison OGrady Edmonton AB
Amanda Eifert (2 banquets) Edmonton AB
Amanda Proudfoot (1 banquet) Edmonton AB
Amanda Witow Regina SK
Amber Zierath Redwood Meadows AB
Amy Dennis Calgary AB
Amy D. Nelson High Prairie AB
Andrew Czarnietzki Edmonton AB
Andrew MacLeod Regina SK
Andy Ma Calgary AB
Angela Bell Calgary AB
Angela Wywal Edmonton AB
Ann Cooney Calgary AB
Ann Marston (1 banquet) Edmonton AB
Annette Bower Regina SK
Annette Kaminsky Edmonton AB
Arlene Marks Collingwood ON
Ashley Newell Calgary AB
Ashlyn D'aoust De Winton AB
Barb Galler-Smith (1 banquet) Edmonton AB
Barb Geiger Lethbridge AB
Barbara Baker Calgary AB
Barb Bluer-Hore Winnipeg MB
Barbara Ferrer Kenmore WA
Barbara Tomporowski Regina SK
Belle Auld Calgary AB
Bertrand Bickersteth Olds AB
Billie Milholland St. albert AB
Blair Lindsay Airdrie AB
Brandy Ackerley Calgary AB
Brenda Sedore (1 banquet)
Brent Nichols Calgary AB
B.G. Cousins Calgary AB
Brittany Gunderson Edmonton AB
Brock Sansome Raymond AB
Caitlin A. Michiel (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Calvin Jim (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Candace Marshall (1 banquet) Red Deer AB
Candas Jane Dorsey Edmonton AB
Carol Calgary AB
Carolae Donoghue Penticton BC
Carrie Mumford Calgary AB
Carrie Stanton (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Catherine Fillo (1 banquet) Calgary AB
C. S. MacCath South Haven NS
Celeste Peters (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Chantal Chesterman St Albert AB
Charlene Blackwell Cabri SK
Charles de Lint (Guest, 1 banquet)
Charlie Lethbridge AB
Chase Degenhardt (1 banquet) Edmonton AB
Chris Marrs Calgary AB
Christal Cam Calgary AB
Christine Ernst-Lomond Stony plain AB
Christine Nanaimo BC
Chris Patrick Carolan Calgary AB
Christopher Jessop Calgary AB
Chuck Hunter Calgary AB
Cindy Morris Calgary AB
Cinette Santangelo Lethbridge AB
Claire LeBlanc (2 banquets) Port moody BC
Claudiu Richmond hill ON
Cliff Samuels (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Colleen Cornez Calgary AB
Colleen Eggertson Calgary AB
Collette Burjack Calgary AB
Connie Coaldale AB
Craig Dilouie Calgary AB
Crystal Trobak Saskatoon SK
Curtis Gedak Calgary AB
Cynthia Dusseault Edmonton AB
Dale Howard (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Dale Speirs Calgary AB
Dan Calgary AB
Darlene Louka (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Dave Reynolds Calgary AB
David Poulsen (1 banquet) Calgary AB
David Wilde Regina SK
D.Dirks Calgary AB
Debbie Miller Thunder Bay ON
Desiree Gawel Regina SK
Diane Terrana (1 banquet) Mississauga ON
Diane Volk Calgary AB
Donald Lee Peace river AB
Donna Wickens Calgary AL
Donna-Lee Wybert Calgary AB
Dwayne Clayden (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Dyane Stewart Lacombe AB
Ed Buchan Calgary AB
Eileen Capes (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Elaine Lee Calgary AB
Eleanor Behr Calgary AB
Elisabeth Hegerat Lethbridge AB
Elissa McColl (1 banquet) Canmore AB
Elizabeth Buchan-Kimmerly (1 banquet) Victoria BC
Ellen A. Easton Cochrane AB
Erin Edmundson (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Erin Sneath Calgary AB
Erin Weir Calgary AB
Eryn Shannon Kollecker Calgary AB
Faye Arcand (1 banquet) Okanagan falls BC
Faye Holt Calgary AB
Gail Lowe Calgary AB
Gail Sattler (1 banquet) Maple ridge BC
Gail Calgary AB
G.W. Renshaw (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Gord Calgary AB
Grace Heemeryck (1 banquet) Calgary AB
T.K. Boomer Sherwood Park AB
Hal J. Friesen (2 banquets) Edmonton AB
Halli Lilburn Lethbridge AB
H. M. Gooden Langdon AB
Heather Wilkey (1 banquet) Calgary AB
H. Minkee Robinson (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Hilary Faktor (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Howie Erickson Calgary AB
Ilonka Halsband Moose Jaw SK
Inge Johansen Calgary AB
Isaac Dymock Leduc AB
Jack Pattereson Calgary AB
Jack Coaldale AB
Jackson Prather Calgary AB
Trettwer Regina SK
Jane Pilling-Cormick Burlington ON
Jane Snyder Calgary AB
Janet Bassingthwaite (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Janet Hunter Calgary AB
Jason Winters (1 banquet) Peace River AB
Jawad Coaldale AB
Beth Burnaby BC
J.M. (Jeanette) Dover Calgary AB
Jeff Krehmer Blackfalds AB
Jeff Porter Burnaby BC
Jeff R. Campbell Calgary AB
Jennifer Ferrand Calgary AB
Jennifer Laface Edmonton AB
Jennifer Nilsson Calgary AB
Jennifer Rahn Calgary AB
Jessica Renwick Red deer AB
Jim Jackson Calgary AB
Joan van Dolder (2 banquets) Edmonton AB
Joanne Carnegie Montreal QC
Joanne Morcom Calgary AB
Jonas Saul (Guest, 1 banquet)
Joshua Pitre Strathmore AB
Judith Clark Calgary AB
Judith Pettersen (1 banquet) Flin Flon MB
Julie Hiner (1 banquet) Calgary AB
June Pollock Calgary AB
Justin Acton Calgary AB
Justin Snaith Calgary AB
K.L. Webster Claresholm AB
Kali Birks Gallup Airdrie AB
Karen Barnstable (1 banquet) Kelowna BC
Karen A. Chase Richmond VA
Karen Craig Calgary AB
Karen Schaefer (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Karl Buchner Calgary AB
Kat Flannery (Guest, 1 banquet)
Kate Behr Calgary AB
Kate Coaldale AB
Katelyn Reczek Calgary AB
Kathe Lieber (01 banquet) Montreal QC
Salem Wolfe Langdon AB
Kay (1 banquet) Salmon Arm BC
Kathleen Ladislaus Ladner BC
Rev. Kathleen Ratuski Calgary AB
Katie Harse Calgary AB
Katie O'Connor (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Kelly Komm Edmonton AB
Ken Martens Calgary AB
Ken Trumble Calgary AB
Kes L. Radford Calgary AB
Kevin Calgary AB
Kevin Weir Calgary AB
Kim Cochrane AB
Kim Greyson (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Angelica Dawson Edmonton AB
Konn Lavery Edmonton AB
Kristal Turner Calgary AB
Kyera Lea (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Lacy Lieffers Winnipeg MB
Laina Kelly Edmonton AB
Laura VanArendonk Baugh Indianapolis IN
Laura-Jeanne Calgary AB
Lauren Seaton (1 banquet) Maple ridge BC
Laurie Hodges-Humble Innisfail AB
Laurie Zottmann Calgary AB
Park Layton (1 banquet) Westbank BC
Leanne Shirtliffe (Guest, 1 banquet) Calgary AB
Leia Tait (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Lesley Ferguson Calgary AB
Leslie Johnson Lethbridge AB
Leslie Scrimshaw High river AB
Leslie Van Zwol Lethbridge AB
Lila Klassen Edmonton AB
Linda Sanche Calgary AB
Linda Temple Calgary AB
Linda Wolfe Calgary AB
Lisa Caroglanian Dorazio (1 banquet) Abbotsford BC
Lisa Mangum (Guest, 1 banquet)
Lisa Wilde Regina SK
Lisa Ziebarth Calgary AB
Lise Mayne Nanton AB
Loretta Biasutti Calgary AB
Lori-Ann Syskakis (1 banquet)
Lorraine Erickson Calgary AB
Lorraine Pearson Calgary AB
Lou Sytsma St. albert AB
Louise Arnott Calgary AB
Lucas K. Law Calgary AB
Luke Hermanson Calgary AB
Lyla Reid Sherwood Park AB
Lynal Izsak Regina SK
Lynne Tonita (1 banquet) Onoway AB
Marcy Fogal (1 banquet) Kingsville ON
Marg Roseneder Calgary AB
Margaret Calgary AB
Maria Taylor Calgary AB
Marie Powell Regina SK
Rissa Johnson Vancouver BC
Mark Calgary AB
Mark Posey (1 banquet) Edmonton AB
MaryAnn Harris (1 banquet)
M. Jane Colette (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Matthew Wells Lethbridge AB
Maureen Pyne (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Megan Fennell Lethbridge AB
Merilyn Liddell Crowsnest Pass AB
Michael Doll (1 banquet) Calgary AB
James Red deer AB
Michael Gillett Calgary AB
Michael Marr Red Deer AB
Michaela Ritchie Calgary AB
Mike Rimar Whitby ON
Mike Thompson (2 banquets) Calgary AB
Monica Lomond Red deer AB
Monica Zwikstra (1 banquet) Lundbreck AB
Morgan Butler Calgary AB
Nancy M. Bell Rocky View Country AB
Dr. Nancy-Angel Doetzel (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Naomi Kennedy Calgary AB
Natalia Yanchak (1 banquet) Montreal QC
Neil Enock Calgary AB
Nick (1 banquet) Sherwood park AB
Nicole Bross (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Nikoline Thomson Edmonton AB
Nina Munteanu Vancouver BC
Olyn Ozbick Calgary AB
Pamela Kenney Calgary AB
Parker Gray Calgary AB
Patricia Johnson Calgary AB
Patrick Kelly Edmonton AB
Shayler Calgary AB
Paul Swift Calgary AB
Paula Jane Remlinger Beaver Creek SK
Paula Johanson Victoria BC
Raina Schnider (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Rand Ayres (1 banquet) Calgary AB
r&all Calgary AB
Randy McCharles (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Randy Calgary AB
Rebecca Brae Calgary AB
Rebecca Cowan Calgary AB
Renee Bennett Calgary AB
Renee Duke Kelowna BC
Rhonda Parrish Edmonton AB
Richard Bartrop (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Richard Bishop Calgary AB
Richard Gray Calgary AB
Rick Gillis (1 banquet) Lethbridge AB
Robert W. Easton Cochrane AB
Rob McWilliam Black diamond AB
Rob Bose Calgary AB
Robert Bruce Specht (1 banquet) St Albert AB
Robert Runte Lethbridge AB
Ron Friedman (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Ron Oswald (1 banquet) Milk river AB
Ron (R.J.) Hore Winnipeg MB
Rosemary Taylor Calgary AB
Sandra Hurst Calgary AB
Sandra Fitzpatrick (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Sarah MacDonald Redcliff AB
Sean Crawford Calgary AB
Sean MacCath-Moran South haven NS
Sean Symanczyk Calgary AB
Shane Kroetsch Airdrie AB
Shannon Allen DeWinton AB
Shannon McClennan-Taylor Calgary AB
Shannon Still Lethbridge AB
Sharon Wildwind Calgary AB
Sharron Blaine Calgary AB
Shawn Bird (1 banquet) Salmon Arm BC
Shelley Kassian (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Sherene Khaw Edmonton AB
Sherile Reilly Calgary AB
Sherry Oswald (1 banquet) Milk river AB
Sherry Wilson McEwen Calgary AB
Shirlee Smith Matheson Calgary AB
Shonna Beattie Medicine Hat AB
Simon Boehm Saskatoon SK
Simon Rose Calgary AB
Stacey Boivin Calgary AB
Stacey Kondla (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Stephanie Galay (1 banquet) Kelowna BC
Susan Brown Calgary AB
Susan Calder Calgary AB
Susan Forest (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Susan Nguyen Calgary AB
Susanne McLarty Calgary AB
Suzanne Stengl Calgary AB
Suzy Vadori (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Sydney Low (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Taija Morgan Okotoks AB
Talena Winters (1 banquet) Peace River AB
Tammy Lyn Carbol Calgary AB
Tammy Nelson Calgary AB
Taryn Alard Calgary AB
Teresa McLaren Calgary AB
Thea van Diepen Edmonton AB
Theo Richmond hill ON
Theresa Adair Michiel (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Timothy Anderson Edmonton AB
Timothy Gwyn Kenora ON
Tim Feist Calgary AB
Tim OGrady Edmonton AB
Timothy Reynolds Calgary AB
Tony King (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Tracy Cooper-Posey (1 banquet) Edmonton AB
Tracy Fox Calgary AL
Val King (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Vanessa Sit Calgary AB
Vicki Chatham Carstairs AB
Vicki Lockwood Canmore AL
VI Peace Calgary AB
Dr. Wael Badawy (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Wanda Landis Sundre AB
Wanda Pedersen Calgary AB
Wendy Warchola (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Will Arnold Calgary AB
William A. Gardner (1 banquet) Calgary AB
Winston Pei (1 banquet) Edmonton AB